Home ProductsBypass Switch

Anti DDoS Inline Bypass Network TAP Detect Heartbeat Message Respond

Anti DDoS Inline Bypass Network TAP Detect Heartbeat Message Respond

    • Anti DDoS Inline Bypass Network TAP Detect Heartbeat Message Respond
  • Anti DDoS Inline Bypass Network TAP Detect Heartbeat Message Respond

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NetTAP®
    Certification: CCC, CE, RoHS
    Model Number: NT-FBYP-L1G

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 SET
    Price: Can Discuss
    Packaging Details: Outer Carton plus Inner Foam
    Delivery Time: 1-3 Working Days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100 sets per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Inline Bypass: Deploy With, Anti-DDoS BYPASS Detection: Intelligent Heartbeat Technology
    Network Monitor: Monitoring Tools Depend On Heartbeat Package Reliable Data Access: Up/down Link Heartbeat Package Respond
    Applications:: Data Center Physical Connection Protection Heartbeat Packet Detection: VLAN Tag, L3 And L4 Custom Message
    High Light:

    ethernet tap

    ,

    bypass tap

    Inline Bypass Network TAP Detect Heartbeat Message Respond for Anti DDos
     
    1. Bypass Switch Bypass TAP Intelligent Heartbeat Message Detection Technology

     

    Define Heartbeat Messages

    The heartbeat packets of the NetTAP® policy traction protector default to Ethernet Layer 2 frames. When deploying transparent Layer 2 bridging mode (such as IPS / FW), Layer 2 Ethernet frames are normally forwarded,blocked or discarded. At the same time, NetTAP® policy traction protector also supports custom heartbeat message format to meet the situation that some special serial security devices can not normally forward ordinary Layer 2 Ethernet frames.

    The NetTAP® Policy Traction Protector also supports heartbeat packet detection based on VLAN tag, Layer 3 and Layer 4 custom message types. Based on this mechanism, the user can implement a service safety test function of the connection safety device to make it more effective to ensure that the corresponding security services work properly.

    NetTAP® "Strategic Traffic Traction Protector" can also support the monitor to send different heartbeat packets in both directions. For example, TCP and UDP type heartbeat packets are customized on the "Strategy Traffic Traction Protector", according to the particularity of the serial device. You can configure the sending of TCP heartbeat packets on the uplink monitor A port and the sending of UDP heartbeat packets on the downlink monitor B port to accommodate the message forwarding mechanism of the serial security device. This function can more effectively guarantee the string. Connect the safety equipment to normal operation.


    2. Intelligent Bypass Swtich Application Solution​
    Based on the dynamic strategy of traffic traction security detection protection
    "Bypass Switch" Another advanced application scenario is based on the dynamic strategy of traffic traction security detection protection applications, the deployment of the way as shown below:
     Anti DDoS Inline Bypass Network TAP Detect Heartbeat Message Respond 0

    Take the "anti-DDoS attack protection and detection" security testing equipment, for example, through the front-end deployment of "bypass switch" and then anti-DDOS protection equipment and then connected to the "bypass switch", in the usual " Traction protector "to the full amount of traffic wire-speed forwarding at the same time the flow mirror output to the" anti-DDOS attack protection device ", once detected for a server IP (or IP network segment) after the attack," anti-DDOS attack protection device " will generate the target traffic flow matching rules and send them to the "bypass switch" through the dynamic policy delivery interface. The "bypass switch" can update the "traffic traction dynamic" after receiving the dynamic policy rules Rule pool "and immediately" rule hit the attack server traffic "traction to the" anti-DDoS attack protection and detection "equipment for processing, to be effective after the attack flow and then re-injected into the network.

    The application scheme based on the "bypass switch" is easier to implement than the traditional BGP route injection or other traffic traction scheme, and the environment is less dependent on the network and the reliability is higher.

    "Bypass Switch" has the following characteristics to support dynamic policy security detection protection:

    1,"bypass switch" to provide outside the rules based on WEBSERIVCE interface, easy integration with third-party security devices.

    2,"bypass switch" based on the hardware pure ASIC chip forwarding up to 10Gbps wire-speed packets without blocking switch forwarding, and "traffic traction dynamic rule library" regardless of the number.

     

    3,"policy flow traction protector" built-in professional BYPASS function, even if the protector itself failure, can also bypass the original serial link immediately, does not affect the original link of normal communication.

    Anti DDoS Inline Bypass Network TAP Detect Heartbeat Message Respond 1
     
    3. Bypass Switch Bypass TAP Technical Specifications

    Product model Specifications
    NT-FBYP-L1X-SR 1U chassis, 1*10GE multimode optical protection link
    NT-FBYP-L1X-LR 1U chassis, 1*10GE single-mode optical protection link
    NT-FBYP-L1G-SX 1U chassis, 1*GE multi-mode optical protection link
    NT-FBYP-L1G-LX 1U chassis, 1*GE single mode optical protection link
    NT-CBYP-L1G 1U chassis, 1*GE electrical protection link
    NT-CBYP-L2G 1U chassis, 2*GE electrical protection link
    NT-FBYP-L2G-SX5 1U chassis, 2*GE multi-mode optical protection link
    NT-FBYP-L2G-LX 1U chassis, 2*GE single-mode optical protection link
    NT-FCBYP-L4XG-SR 1U chassis, 2*GE electrical protection link, 1*GE multi-mode optical protection link, 1*10GE multimode optical protection link
    NT-FCBYP-L4XG-LR 1U chassis, 2*GE electrical protection link, 1*GE single mode optical protection link, 1*10GE single mode optical protection link
     

    2*GE Optical BYPASS Links(NT-FBYP-L2G)
    Anti DDoS Inline Bypass Network TAP Detect Heartbeat Message Respond 2

     

    Product Model NT-FBYP-L2G
    Interface form SFP slot 4 * SFP slot, support 1000BASE-LX / SX module, support 1000BASE-T optical module
    SFP+ slot -
    GE optical BYPASS link 2 link,4*1Gbase-SX multimode interface

     

    Deploy

    mode

    Number of link protection links Maximum support for 2 GE optical BYPASS link
    Monitor Maximum support 2 GE optical / electrical link monitor
    Index parameter Multi-mode insertion loss 1.1dB to 1.6dB
    Multimode emission optical power -9dB to -4dB
    Multimode receive optical power ≥-18dB
    Multimode operating wavelength 850nm
    Multimode transmission distance 300M
    Single mode short insertion loss 1.1dB to 1.6dB
    Single mode short distance emission optical power -9dB to -3dB
    Single mode short distance receiving optical power ≥-24dB
    Single mode short working wavelength 1310nm
    Single mode short distance transmission distance 20KM
    Single mode mid - range insertion loss 1.1dB to 1.6dB
    Single mode mid - range emitting optical power -5dB to 0dB
    Single mode mid - range received optical power ≥-25dB
    Single mode midpoint working wavelength 1310nm
    Single mode distance transmission distance 40KM
    Single mode long distance insertion loss 1.1dB to 1.6dB
    Single mode long distance emission optical power 0dB to 5dB
    Single mode long distance receiving optical power ≥-26dB
    Single mode long distance working wavelength 1550nm
    Single mode long distance transmission distance 80KM
    Functional performance Total number of interfaces 8
    Line speed processing capacity 8Gbps
    Cross - link protection based on IP / protocol / port quintuple specific traffic Support
    Based on the total flow of the series protection Support
    Multi - channel load balancing function Support
    Custom heartbeat message function Support
    Ethernet encapsulation support Support
    BYPASS switching function Support
    Bypass switch without flash Support
    CONSOLE network management Support
    IP/WEB network management Support
    SNMP V1/V2C network management Support
    TELNET/SSH network management Support
    SYSLOG protocol Support
    User authentication function Based on user name and password authentication
    Electric Rated supply voltage AC-220V/DC-48V【Optional】
    Rated power frequency 50HZ
    Rated input current AC-3A / DC-10A
    Rated Power 40W
    Environment Working Temperature 0-50℃
    Storage temperature -20-70℃
    Working humidity 10%-95%,No condensation
    User configuration console configuration RS232 interface,9600,8,N,1
    Outside network management interface 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface
    Password authentication Support
    Dimension Chassis dimension (U) 1U 485mm*44.5mm*350mm
     
    Anti DDoS Inline Bypass Network TAP Detect Heartbeat Message Respond 3NT-MBYP-CHS Bypass Switch.pdf

    Contact Details
    Chengdu Shuwei Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

    Contact Person: Jerry

    Tel: +86-13679093866

    Send your inquiry directly to us
    Other Products
    Google Analytics -->