Home ProductsBypass Switch

Inline Bypass Network Bypass Switching TAP with ​Load Balance to Protect Web Service

Inline Bypass Network Bypass Switching TAP with ​Load Balance to Protect Web Service

  • Inline Bypass Network Bypass Switching TAP with ​Load Balance to Protect Web Service
Inline Bypass Network Bypass Switching TAP with ​Load Balance to Protect Web Service
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NetTAP®
Certification: CCC, CE, RoHS
Model Number: NT-FBYP-L1G
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 SET
Price: Can Discuss
Packaging Details: Outer Carton plus Inner Foam
Delivery Time: 1-3 Working Days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100 sets per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Protection Link: Singlemode And Multimode BYPASS Switching: Without Flash
Network Monitor: Monitoring Tools Depend On Heartbeat Package Transmission Distance: 300M/20/40/80Km
Applications:: Data Center Of Telecom, Broadcasting, Government, Finance, Energy, Power, Petroleum, Hospital, School, Enterprise And Other Industries Line Speed Processing Capacity: 4Gbps
High Light:

inline network tap

,

bypass tap

Inline Bypass Network Bypass Switching TAP with ​Load Balance to Protect Web Service

 

1.Overviews

With the rapid development of the Internet, the threat of network information security is becoming more and more serious, so a variety of information security protection applications are used more and more widely. Whether it is traditional access control equipment (firewall) or a new type of more advanced protection means such as intrusion prevention system (IPS),Unified threat management platform (UTM), Anti-denial service attack system (Anti-DDoS), Anti-spam Gateway, Unified DPI Traffic Identification and Control System, and many security devices are deployed in series in the network key nodes, the implementation of the corresponding data security policy to identify and deal with legal / illegal traffic. At the same time, however, the computer network will generate a large network delay or even network disruption in the case of fail over, maintenance, upgrade, equipment replacement and so on in a highly reliable production network application environment, users cannot stand it.

NetTAP® bypass switch manual is researched and developed by Chengdu Shuwei Communication Technology Co., Ltd, which can be used for flexible deployment of various types of serial security equipment while providing high network reliability.

By deploying NetTAP® Smart Bypass Protector:

- Users can flexibly install/uninstall security equipment and will not affect the current network and interrupt;

- NetTAP® bypass switch manual with intelligent health detection function to real-time monitoring of the normal working state of the serial security device, once the serial security device work exception, the protection will automatically bypass to maintain the normal network communication;
- Selective traffic protection technology can be used to deploy specific traffic cleaning security equipment, encryption technology based on the audit equipment. Effectively carry out the serial access protection for the specific traffic type, unloading the flow handling pressure of the series device;

- Load Balanced Traffic Protection technology can be used for clustered deployment of secure serial devices to meet the need for serial security in high-bandwidth environments.

 

2.Intelligent Bypass Swtich Application Solution​

Load balanced Series Network Protection

 

Inline Bypass Network Bypass Switching TAP with ​Load Balance to Protect Web Service 0

 

As shown above, the NetTAP® "bypass switch" is deployed in series between network devices (routers, switches, etc.). When a single IPS(Intrusion Prevention System) / FW(Fire Wall) processing performance is not sufficient to cope with network link peak traffic, The traffic load balancing function of the protector, the "bundling" of multiple IPS / FW cluster processing network link traffic, can effectively reduce the single IPS / FW processing pressure, improve the overall processing performance to meet the high bandwidth of the deployment environment Claim.

NetTAP® "bypass switch" has a powerful load balancing function, according to the frame VLAN tag, MAC information, IP information, port number, protocol and other information on the Hash load balancing distribution of traffic to ensure that each IPS / FW received data flow Session integrity.

 

3. Bypass Switch Bypass TAP Technical Characteristics

WebService Dynamic Strategy Delivery Technology

 

NetTAP® "policy traction protector" supports flexible and easy integration with third-party web service interface, third-party security features protection device can be easily through the web service interface strategy to NetTAP® "policy flow traction protector", in order to facilitate the dynamic traction care about the flow to the safety function of the protective equipment, the implementation of the corresponding flow cleaning or traffic safety processing. Please contact our technical support personnel for the specific interface definition of web service.

 

4. Bypass Switch Bypass TAP Technical Specifications

Product model Specifications
NT-FBYP-L1X-SR 1U chassis, 1*10GE multimode optical protection link
NT-FBYP-L1X-LR 1U chassis, 1*10GE single-mode optical protection link
NT-FBYP-L1G-SX 1U chassis, 1*GE multi-mode optical protection link
NT-FBYP-L1G-LX 1U chassis, 1*GE single mode optical protection link
NT-CBYP-L1G 1U chassis, 1*GE electrical protection link
NT-CBYP-L2G 1U chassis, 2*GE electrical protection link
NT-FBYP-L2G-SX5 1U chassis, 2*GE multi-mode optical protection link
NT-FBYP-L2G-LX 1U chassis, 2*GE single-mode optical protection link
NT-FCBYP-L4XG-SR 1U chassis, 2*GE electrical protection link, 1*GE multi-mode optical protection link, 1*10GE multimode optical protection link
NT-FCBYP-L4XG-LR 1U chassis, 2*GE electrical protection link, 1*GE single mode optical protection link, 1*10GE single mode optical protection link
 

1*GE Optical BYPASS Link(NT-FBYP-L1G)

Inline Bypass Network Bypass Switching TAP with ​Load Balance to Protect Web Service 1

 

Product Model NT-FBYP-L1G
Interface form SFP slot 2*SFP interface ,support 1000BASE-LX/SX modules ,support 1000BASE-T electrical modules
SFP+ slot -
GE optical BYPASS link 1 link,2*1Gbase-SX multimode interface

 

Deploy mode

Number of link protection links Maximum support for 1 GE optical BYPASS link
Monitor Maximum support 1 GE optical / electrical link monitoring
Index parameter Multi-mode insertion loss 1.1dB to 1.6dB
Multimode emission optical power -9dB to -4dB
Multimode receive optical power ≥-18dB
Multimode receive optical power 850nm
Multimode transmission distance 300M
Single mode short insertion loss 1.1dB to 1.6dB
Single mode short distance emission optical power -9dB to -3dB
Single mode short distance receiving optical power ≥-24dB
Single mode short working wavelength 1310nm
Single mode short distance transmission distance 20KM
Single mode mid - range insertion loss 1.1dB to 1.6dB
Single mode mid - range emitting optical power -5dB to 0dB
Single mode mid - range received optical power ≥-25dB
Single mode midpoint working wavelength 1310nm
Single mode distance transmission distance 40KM
Single mode long distance insertion loss 1.1dB to 1.6dB
Single mode long distance emission optical power 0dB to 5dB
Single mode long distance receiving optical power ≥-26dB
Single mode long distance working wavelength 1550nm
Single mode long distance transmission distance 80KM
Functional performance Total number of interfaces 4
Line speed processing capacity 4Gbps
Cross - link protection based on IP / protocol / port quintuple specific traffic Support
Based on the total flow of the series protection Support
Multi - channel load balancing function -
Custom heartbeat message function Support
Ethernet encapsulation support Support
BYPASS switching function Support
Bypass switch without flash Support
CONSOLE network management Support
IP/WEB network management Support
SNMP V1/V2C network management Support
TELNET/SSH network management Support
SYSLOG protocol Support
User authentication function Based on user name and password authentication
Electric Rated supply voltage AC-220V/DC-48V【Optional】
Rated power frequency 50HZ
Rated input current AC-3A / DC-10A
Rated Power 40W
Environment Working Temperature 0-50℃
Storage temperature -20-70℃
Working humidity 10%-95%,No condensation
User configuration console configuration RS232 interface,9600,8,N,1
Outside network management interface 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface
Password authentication Support
Dimension Chassis dimension (U) 1U 485mm*44.5mm*350mm

 

Inline Bypass Network Bypass Switching TAP with ​Load Balance to Protect Web Service 2NT-MBYP-CHS Bypass Switch.pdf 

Contact Details
Chengdu Shuwei Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Jerry

Tel: +86-13679093866

Send your inquiry directly to us
Other Products
Google Analytics -->